Palm Stearic, Vegetable (stearic acid)

Palm Stearic, Vegetable (stearic acid)
Price information:
Our Price$6.85
Your Total Price $6.85
  
Item#: oil-stearic2.5l
Weight: 2.60 LB.
This is a saturated fatty acid from palm oil, useful for contributing hardness in soapmaking. It is also used in making lotions to add body & texture. Palm stearic is a basic ingredient for cream soap making. *makes bar soap harder *thickens lotions & creams *hardens paraffin-based candles *basic ingredient in cream soap This palm stearic is vegetable derived & cosmetic grade. Price per pound: $2.74